No, you have to apply for Singapore and Malaysia visas Separately.

For Singapore visa, you have to send your passport to the embassy along with all other documents.

For Malaysia, you can either opt for visa on arrival (VOA) or Malaysia e visa.

Better ready to apply for e visa for Malaysia because

  1. it’s cheaper than visa on arrival
  2. You are allowed to stay in Malaysia for only 7 days. Even the cheapest Malaysia online visa allows you to stay for at least 15 days
  3. You need to have a valid visa from either Singapore, Indonesia or Thailand to be eligible for visa on arrival.
  4. You need to wait for hours to get your visa since the queue is too long

For applying for Malaysia e visa you can contact the below websites

  1. WindowMalaysia (official channel)
  2. Official Malaysian Visa Online | Visamalaysia ( trusted visa agency)
  3. VISA MALAYSIA – Official Malaysia visa on time ( trusted visa agency)

While applying through the official channel, it’s bit difficult and percentage of rejection may be high, Better to go with agencies given above

You can visit both websites and can check their services and cost and move on with the one you prefer.

Indian passport holders are subject to certain terms and conditions when they arrive in Malaysia to obtain Visa if they have a valid Singapore visa. The visa will cost USD 100 per person upon arrival in Malaysia. Details of visa requirements upon arrival in Malaysia are provided below.

Effective from 01 October 2015

, Indian and Chinese nationals arriving from a third country which are Thailand, Singapore and Indonesia are eligible for Visa on Arrival only if they meet all of the below criteria:-

Only visitors arriving through entry points as follows:

AIR:-

1. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA).
2. Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2).
3. Bayan Lepas International Airport, Pulau Pinang.
4. Sultan Ismail, Senai Airport, Johor.
5. Kota Kinabalu International Airport, Sabah.
6. Kuching International Airport, Sarawak.

LAND:-

Tuas – Sultan Abu Bakar Complex (Second Link) ONLY

1. Valid visa from the third country.
2. Confirmed return ticket.
3. In possession of at least USD1000 cash money as show money.
4. Visitors are only allowed to stay for 7 days. Enforcement action based on the Immigration Act and Regulations will be taken against those who stay beyond the allowed duration.
5. Visa on Arrival fees is USD 100 (RM330.00)

If you are an Indian passport holder, it is possible to apply for both Singapore and Malaysia visas together.

You can apply for a Malaysia visa online through Malaysia Immigration’s official website:
Official Malaysia Visa

A 15 days single entry Malaysia visa (ENTRI) will be issued immediately after payment. Details regarding the documents required for a Malaysia visa are:
Apply For Malaysia Tourist Visa Online

For a Singapore visa, you are required to submit your documents along with the original passport. Details regarding the documents required and the process can be found here:
Apply For Singapore Tourist Visa Online

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your review
Please enter your name here